2021-2025

Chairman & President
Huang, Chien Liang (MD)
 

Senior Vice President
Richard Lee (CA)
 

Vice President
John Buckley (CA)
Calvin Chin (MA)
Ian Chisholm (MD)
 

Senior Advisors
May Law (PA)
Sung Baek (WA)
 

Advisors
Wai Hong Eng (NY)
Pui Chan (FL)
Wayne Hunt (MD)
Ernest G. Lee (CA)
John Leong (WA)
Tai Yim (MD)
Arthur Panella (CA)
Mike Patterson (NV)
 

Chief Arbitrator
Steve L. Martin (NJ)
 

Referee General
Ian Chisholm (MD)
 

Deputy Referee General
Kimba Tieu (WI)
 

Director of Lei Tai
Brandi Piacente (NY)
 

Deputy Director of Lei Tai
Aimee Buckley (CA)
Jason Harris (MD)
 

Director of Northern Style
Michael Huang (MD)
 

Director of Southern Style
Judie Martin (NJ)
 

Director of Internal
John Green (MD)
 

Director of Tai Ji Quan
John Green (MD)
 

Director of Ba Gua Zhang
Dug Corpolongo (NM)
 

Director of Xing Yi Quan
Nam Phamdo (MD)
 

Director of Wing Chun
Shannon Moore (MD)
 

Special Assistant to the President
Michael Huang (MD)
Ken Saunders (MD)
 

Tournament General Manager
Michael Huang (MD)
 

Secretary General
John Green (MD)
 

Deputy Secretary General
Alyssa Bryan (MD)
 

General Counsel
Tsiwen Law (PA)
 

Director of Hall of Fame
May Law (PA)
 

Secretary
Peck Mun Lee (MD)
 

Medical Advisors
Chandrasekharan Nair (MD)
Peter Jay (MD)
 

Director of Public Relations
John Green (MD)
 

Deputy Director of Public Relations
Brandon Roby (MD)
 

Public Outreach Coordinator
May Law (PA)
 

Director of Technology
Nam Phamdo (MD)
 

Director of Registration
Mike Pilachowski (MD)
 

Deputy Director of Registration
Terri Dickson (PA)
Keith Henze (MD)
 

Director of Video
Michelle Santos-Graves (MD)
 

Deputy Director of Video
Maricar Jakubowski (MD)
 

Director of Photography
Wayne Hunt (MD)
 

Director and Editor of the Program Book
Shelly Neill (MD)
 

Director of Transportation
Peck Mun Lee (MD)
 

Director of Merchandise
Robert Anderson (MD)
 

Director of Equipment
Paul Jakubowski (MD)
 

USKSF REGIONAL DIRECTORS

North East Region Director
Mai Du (MA)
 

South East Region Director
Chris Facente (NC)
 

North Region Director
Nelson Ferreira (WI)
 

South Region Director
Dug Corpolongo (NM)
 

West Region Director
Morgan Newman (CA)
 

Members of the Executive Committee

Richard Lee (CA)
Judie Martin (NJ)
Michael Huang (MD)
Ian Chisholm (MD)
Chris Facente (NC)
Ken Saunders (MD)
Edward Dallas (NJ)
Nelson Ferreira (WI)
Steve Martin (NJ)
May Law (PA)
Paul Jakubowski (MD)
John Buckley (CA)
John Green (MD)
Bill Fong (NY)
Mai Du (MA)
Nam Phamdo (MD)
Wayne Hunt (MD)
John Ozuna (CA)
Kevin Preston (PA)
Doug Moffett (VA)
Dug Corpolongo (NM)
Calvin Chin (MA)
John Gafos (M)