Pages Navigation Menu

2005 U.S. International Kuo Shu Championship Results

Event # Place Event
1 Adult ADV Form – Wushu Chang Chuan Men
1 Eddy Quintana
2 Adult ADV Form – Wushu Chang Chuan Women
1 Sarah Chang
3 Adult ADV Form – Wushu Nan Chuan Men
1 Diego Barbosa
5 Adult ADV Form – Kung Fu Northern Men
1 Willis Mui
2 Aaron Mark
3 Hiep Dang
4 Alvin Mui
6 Adult ADV Form – Kung Fu Northern Women
1 Carissa Phuong
2 Anna Liu
3 Jamaree Valeriano
4 Miriam Nakano
7 Adult ADV Form – Kung Fu Southern Women
1 Kristin Lew
2 Donna Russert
3 Christina Law
4 Amy Tran
9 Adult ADV Form – Kung Fu Southern Long Fist Men
1 Piotr Kowalik
2 Ryan La
3 Stephen Wing
4 Paul Ho
10 Adult ADV Form – Wing Chun Men
1 Miguel Antonio Molina Lancharro
2 Enrique Delgado
3 Kent Moxam
4 Jeremy Watson
12 Adult ADV Form – Northern Praying Mantis Men
1 Sherar Andalcio
2 Thomas Dee
3 Herbert York
4 Sanhek Phon
13 Adult ADV Form – Northern Praying Mantis Women
1 Jamaree Valeriano
2 Anna Liu
3 Carissa Phuong
4 Morgan Malone
14 Adult ADV Weapons – Wushu Long Weapon Men
1 Justin Flinner
2 Eddy Quintana
3 Diego Barbosa
16 Adult ADV Weapons – Wushu Short Weapon Men
1 Eddy Quintana
2 Justin Flinner
3 Dennis Shyu
4 Cameron Mozafari
18 Adult ADV Weapons – Kung Fu Staff Men
1 Alvin Mui
2 Hiep Dang
3 William Thorpe
4 Luiz Ortiz
19 Adult ADV Weapons – Kung Fu Spear Men
1 Willis Mui
2 Aaron Mark
3 Zhy Cheng Yang
4 Sherar Andalcio
20 Adult ADV Weapons – Kung Fu Broadsword Men
1 Willis Mui
2 Sherar Andalcio
3 Aaron Mark
4 Hiep Dang
22 Adult ADV Weapons – Kung Fu Other Weapon Men
1 Sherar Andalcio
2 Dustin Weiss
4 Alvin Mui
23 Adult ADV Weapons – Southern Long Weapon Men
1 Piotr Kowalik
2 Joilson Alves De Souza
3 Alvin Chung
4 John Testino
24 Adult ADV Weapons – Southern Short Weapon Men
1 Piotr Kowalik
2 Paris Preston
3 Alvin Chung
4 John Testino
26 Adult ADV Weapons – Kung Fu Short Weapon Women
1 Carissa Phuong
2 Miriam Nakano
3 Jamaree Valeriano
4 Anna Liu
27 Adult ADV Weapons – Kung Fu Other Weapon Women
1 Miriam Nakano
2 Jamaree Valeriano
3 Eileen Malekpour
4 Amy Tran
28 Adult ADV – Two Man Set Empty Hand
1 Sujay Nair and Sanjay Nair
2 Aaron Mark and Alvin Mui
3 Rodrigo Maeda and Diego Barbosa
4 Sean Gray and Wendy Campbell
29 Adult ADV – Two Man Set Weapon
1 Ryan Phuong and Alvin Mui
2 Sujay Nair and Sanjay Nair
3 Rodrigo Maeda and Diego Barbosa
4 Kimba Tieu and Gary Chin
30 Adult ADV – Kenpo Form Men
1 David Curran
2 Jon Benner
3 Ryan Hodge
4 Kevin Schutzman
31 Adult ADV – Kenpo Form Women
1 Michelle Brown
2 Anna Liu
3 Angie Dominguez
4 Wendy Campbell
32 Adult ADV – Kenpo Weapon Men
1 David Curran
2 Erasto Villar Hernandez
3 Kevin Schutzman
4 Adam Lathram
33 Adult ADV – Kenpo Weapon Women
1 Anna Liu
2 Ashley Dong
3 Michelle Brown
4 Wendy Campbell
35 Adult ADV Light Contact Sparring – Men Heavy Weight
1 Chris Thomas
3 Marlon Violette
4 Bobby Cusack
36 Adult ADV Light Contact Sparring – Men Middle Weight
1 Jan van der Kuur
2 Erasto Villar Hernandez
3 Manny Abundiz
4 Jeff Cross
37 Adult ADV Light Contact Sparring – Men Light Weight
1 Channing Glenn
2 Tumelo Keitumetse
4 Francisco Sabin Delgado
38 Adult ADV Light Contact Sparring – Women
1 Jennie Mitchell
2 Josephine Johnson
39 Adult INT Form – Wushu Chang Chuan Men/Women
1 Huey Do
41 Adult INT Form – Kung Fu Northern Men
1 Jason Sanford
2 William Van Sise
3 Jin Jou
4 Joshua Plaschkes
42 Adult INT Form – Kung Fu Northern Women
1 Diana Wiedemann
2 Meghan Mannion
3 Tracy Cusack
4 Ines Quintana
43 Adult INT Form – Kung Fu Southern Women
1 Maggie Lakis
2 Irene Yao
3 Jennifer Tjiong
44 Adult INT Form – Kung Fu Southern Short Hand Men
1 David Eckstein
45 Adult INT Form – Kung Fu Southern Long Fist Men
1 David Eckstein
2 Samson Zewde
47 Adult INT Form – Wing Chun Women
1 Chantal Clement
48 Adult INT Form – Northern Praying Mantis Men
1 Jason Sanford
2 Dennis Cooke
49 Adult INT Form – Northern Praying Mantis Women
1 Leesha Choe
2 Doris Yee
50 Adult INT Weapons – Kung Fu Weapon Men
1 Jason Sanford
2 Samson Zewde
3 Steve Schmitt
4 Jin Jou
51 Adult INT Weapons – Kung Fu Weapon Women
1 Maggie Lakis
2 Leesha Choe
3 Diana Wiedemann
4 Meghan Mannion
52 Adult INT Weapons – Kung Fu Other Weapon M/W
1 Maggie Lakis
2 Meghan Mannion
53 Adult INT – Two Man Set Empty Hand
1 Amanda Bergman
2 Marie Godfrey
3 Joshua Plaschkes
4 Lee Morgan
54 Adult INT – Kenpo Form Men
1 Collin Watkins
2 Misha Rozenberg
3 William Nieman
55 Adult INT – Kenpo Form Women
1 Meghan Mannion
2 Lori Maupas
3 Marie Godfrey
4 Tracy Cusack
56 Adult INT – Kenpo Weapon Men/Women
1 Meghan Mannion
2 Lori Maupas
3 Collin Watkins
4 Misha Rozenberg
57 Mass Attack – Adult Intermediate
1 Meghan Mannion
2 Collin Watkins
3 Lori Maupas
4 Tracy Cusack
58 Adult INT Light Contact Sparring – Men Heavy Weight
1 Misha Rozenberg
2 Nick Irons
3 James Haden
4 Lee Morgan
59 Adult INT Light Contact Sparring – Men Middle Weight
1 Steve Schmitt
2 Jeffrey Newcomer
60 Adult INT Light Contact Sparring – Men Light Weight
1 Joshua Plaschkes
2 Yong Lee
62 Adult BEG Form – Kung Fu Northern Men
1 William Concepcion
2 Michael Silber
3 Nicholas Evans
4 Martin Franshon
63 Adult BEG Form – Kung Fu Northern Women
1 Luciana Reis
2 Mpho Maruping
3 Erin Pelkey
4 Jennifer Jenkins
65 Adult BEG Form – Kung Fu Southern Short Hand Men
1 Allen Tjiong
66 Adult BEG Form – Kung Fu Southern Long Fist Men
1 Narve Beca la Cerda
2 Derek Nester
3 Marco Brun del Re
67 Adult BEG Form – Kung Fu Weapon Men
1 William Concepcion
2 Narve Beca la Cerda
3 Michael Silber
4 Martin Franshon
68 Adult BEG Form – Kung Fu Weapon Women
1 Luciana Reis
2 Erin Pelkey
3 Jennifer Jenkins
4 Amanda Bergman
71 Adult BEG – Two Man Set Empty Hand
1 Daniel Valenzuela Pellegrin
1 Narve Beca la Cerda
2 Ronald Coleman
2 Matthew Thomas
72 Adult BEG Light Contact Sparring – Men
1 Narve Beca la Cerda
2 Michael Sparks
3 William Concepcion
4 Eyad Asad
73 Adult BEG Light Contact Sparring – Women
1 Amanda Bergman
2 Lori Maupas
3 Heather Lenoir
74 Adult BEG – Kenpo Form Men/Women
1 Steve Schmitt
2 Erin Pelkey
3 Russell Riteu
4 rob Herrick
75 Adult BEG – Kenpo Weapon Men/Women
1 Miryam Dominguez Ramirez
2 Jenifer Palanco Jimenez
3 Michael Sparks
4 Thomas Gibson
76 Mass Attack Adult – Beginner
1 Steve Schmitt
2 Michael Sparks
3 Erin Pelkey
4 Rob Herrick
77 Mixed Senior Form Men – 36 to 45
1 Steven Pao
3 Joilson Alves De Souza
4 John Worden
78 Mixed Senior Form Men – over 45
1 Xia Shao Long
2 Meng Xian Liang
3 Bobby Cusack
4 Jose Vera
79 Mixed Senior Form Women – 36 to 45
1 Miriam Nakano
2 Wendy Campbell
3 Karen Silverman
4 Arlyne Reyes
80 Mixed Senior Form Women – over 45
1 Zi Fong
2 Josephine Johnson
3 Jennie Mitchell
4 Roz Curran
81 Mixed Senior Weapon Men – 36 to 45
1 Joilson Alves De Souza
2 Paul Ho
3 Kevin Lozada
4 Steven Pao
82 Mixed Senior Weapon Men – over 45
1 Xia Shao Long
2 John Testino
3 Bobby Cusack
4 Mark Berch
83 Mixed Senior Weapon Women – 36 to 45
1 Miriam Nakano
2 Wendy Campbell
3 Karen Silverman
84 Mixed Senior Weapon Women – over 45
1 Zi Fong
2 Josephine Johnson
3 Denise Curtis
4 Jennie Mitchell
85 Mixed Weapon Free Fighting Long Weapon Men
1 Lee Morgan
2 Darrin Leonhardt
3 Joilson Alves De Souza
4 Buck Willey
87 Mixed Weapon Free Fighting Short Weapon Men
1 Jan van der Kuur
2 Lee Morgan
3 Darrin Leonhardt
4 James Kaufman
88 Mixed Weapon Free Fighting Short Weapon Women
1 Jill Heckroth
2 Anne Kaufman
89 Chi Sao – Light
1 Miguel Antonio Molina Lancharro
2 Francisco Sabin Delgado
90 Chi Sao – Welter
1 Kent Moxam
2 Jeremy Watson
3 Erasto Villar Hernandez
4 Scott Moses
94 Shuai Chiao – Welter
1 Nicolas Masi
2 Ramy Ahmed
95 Shuai Chiao – Middle
1 Mark Michaud
2 Robert Corrado
3 Khalid Abdussalaam
96 Shuai Chiao – Heavy
1 Theodore Giantini
2 Abdul-Hameed Sanders
97 ADV Tai Chi – Yang Style Men
1 Alexander King
2 Vladimir Kutov
3 John Green
4 Kevin Else
98 ADV Tai Chi – Yang Style Women
1 Miriam Nakano
2 Corinne Ritsick
3 Donna Russert
4 Barbara Chan
99 ADV Tai Chi – Guang Ping Yang Men
1 Henry Schmidt III
100 ADV Tai Chi – Guang Ping Yang Women
1 Sylvia Gattnig
101 ADV Tai Chi – Cheng Man Ching Men
1 Vladimir Kutov
2 Walter Hackett
103 ADV Tai Chi – Chen Style Men
1 Patrick Donawa
2 Vladimir Kutov
3 Neil McManus
4 Meng Xian Liang
104 ADV Tai Chi – Chen Style Women
1 Barbara Chan
2 Christine Rice
3 Elaine Reinhardt
105 ADV Tai Chi – Chen Pan Ling Style Men
1 John Green
2 Thomas Lussier
3 James Gummer
107 ADV Tai Chi Weapon – Men
1 Alexander King
2 Andrew Smeltz
3 Thomas Lussier
4 Jon Snow
108 ADV Tai Chi Weapon – Women
1 Barbara Chan
2 Miriam Nakano
3 Rong Kruckner
109 ADV Hsing I Chuan – Men
1 Patrick Donawa
2 Kevin Else
3 John Green
4 Alexander King
111 ADV Pa Kua Chang – Men
1 Patrick Donawa
2 Alexander King
3 Thomas Lussier
4 Sean Gibbons
113 INT Tai Chi – Yang Style Men
1 Steven Friedman
2 Vaughn Harvey
3 Paul BabaOnilu
4 Afaa Michael Weaver
114 INT Tai Chi – Yang Style Women
1 Susan Johnson
2 Kimberly Romano
3 Gwen Taylor
4 Emilie Fanning
116 INT Tai Chi – Cheng Man Ching Men/Women
1 Celeste Wray
2 Marian Early
117 INT Tai Chi – Chen Style Men/Women
1 Jose Vera
2 Jie Wen Tan
3 Songlinh Lu
4 Te-Hsin Lo
120 INT Tai Chi Weapon – Men
1 Vaughn Harvey
2 Steven Friedman
3 Paul BabaOnilu
121 INT Tai Chi Weapon – Women
1 Irene Yao
2 Jessica Lunsford
3 Norma Browder
122 INT Hsing I Chuan Men/Women
1 Jose Vera
2 Jie Wen Tan
3 Steven Friedman
4 Cary Kung
123 INT Pa Kua Chang Men/Women
1 William Van Sise
2 Jenn Gibbons
3 Cary Kung
4 Julie Javier
124 BEG Tai Chi – Yang Style Men/Women
1 Aaron Conley
2 Leigh Siegel
3 Mainerd Sorensen
4 Clarethia Ellerbe
125 Mixed Tai Chi – Tai Chi 2man Set
1 George Lu
1 David Block
2 Sylvia Gattnig
2 Henry Schmidt III
126 Mixed Tai Chi – Tai Chi 50 yrs and over Men/Women
1 Jane Thomas
2 Emilie Fanning
3 Ana Amorim
4 Marian Early
127 Mixed Tai Chi – Other Style Tai Chi Men
1 Andrew Smeltz
2 Kevin Else
3 David Block
128 Mixed Tai Chi – Other Style Tai Chi Women
1 Barbara Chan
2 Christine Rice
3 Susan MacLeod
4 Rong Kruckner
129 Mixed Tai Chi Compulsory Form Men
1 Alexander King
2 Andrew Smeltz
3 Kevin Else
130 Mixed Tai Chi Compulsory Form Women
1 Barbara Chan
2 Miriam Nakano
3 Rong Kruckner
131 Mixed Tai Chi Weapon – BEG – Men/Women
1 Mainerd Sorensen
2 Christine Sorensen
3 Sarah Johnson
132 Mixed Hsing I Chuan – Weapon Men/Women
1 Gary Renza
2 Robert Fletcher
133 Mixed Pa Kua Chang – Weapon Men/Women
1 Michael Martin
2 Cary Kung
135 Mixed Pushing Hands – Men Middle Weight
1 Paul Nardelli
2 Sean Gibbons
3 Derek Presti
4 Stephen Wing
136 Mixed Pushing Hands – Men Lower Weight
1 Timothy Rader
2 Scott Moses
3 Alekzandr Smirnov
137 Mixed Pushing Hands – Women Upper Weight
1 Mary Glasser
139 Mixed Pushing Hands – Women Lower Weight
1 Nicole Marcus
2 Celeste Wray
3 Susan Johnson
140 Mixed Moving Step Pushing Hands – Men Upper
1 Alexander King
2 Rene Gonzalez
3 Harry Ruff
141 Mixed Moving Step Pushing Hands – Men Middle
1 Paul Nardelli
2 R. David Chilcoat
3 Sean Gibbons
142 Mixed Moving Step Pushing Hands – Men Lower
1 Scott Moses
2 Alekzandr Smirnov
145 Mixed Moving Step Pushing Hands – Women Lower
1 Nicole Marcus
146 Youth ADV Form – Teens 16-17 – Boy
1 Ryan Phuong
2 Melvin Hsieh
3 Joao Rolim
4 Kamil Radwan
5 Kryzysztof Rodek
6 Adam Lathram
7 Kevin Ho
8 Russell Williams
147 Youth ADV Form – Teens 16-17 – Girl
1 Carrie Chun
2 Jessica Uno
3 Aline Toffoli Martins
4 Kazia Sticklinski
5 Ashley Dong
6 Miryam Dominguez Ramirez
7 Audrey Richards
8 Jenifer Palanco Jimenez
148 Youth ADV Form – 13-15 yrs – Boy
1 Collin Lee
2 Drew Chin
3 Stuart Moore
4 Michael Fulcher
5 Andrew Matlack
6 Darius Howard
7 Ryan Ho
8 Benjamin Russert
149 Youth ADV Form – 13-15 yrs – Girl
1 Shannon Cruz
2 Mari Lee
3 Meghan Uno
4 Victoria Burnley
5 Audrey Olszewski
6 Casey Stalker
7 Maggie Karls
150 Youth ADV Form – 10-12 yrs – Boy
1 Alex Woo
2 Zachary Chen
3 Shontral Pope
4 Austin Kibler
5 Jesse Wing
6 Bartosz LubrJczynski
7 Ethan Silverman
8 Christopher Wong
151 Youth ADV Form – 10-12 yrs – Girl
1 Cassidy Weiss
2 Whitney Berch
3 Malikaross AbdusSalaam
152 Youth ADV Form – 7-9 yrs – Boy
1 Antonio Gansley-Ortiz
2 Diego Purcell
3 Osaze Proctor
154 Youth ADV Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 16-17 Boy
1 Peter Huang
155 Youth ADV Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 13-15 Boy
1 Collin Lee
2 Calvin Lu
156 Youth ADV Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 10-12
1 Melissa Yu
2 Cassidy Weiss
158 Youth ADV Form – Wushu Nan Chuan 16-17
1 Robert Brown
2 Melvin Hsieh
161 Youth ADV Light Contact Sparring – Teens 16-17 – Boy
1 David Lutters
2 Adam Lathram
3 Michal Nogei
4 Kevin Schutzman
162 Youth ADV Light Contact Sparring – Teens 16-17 – Girl
1 Miryam Dominguez Ramirez
2 Jenifer Palanco Jimenez
3 Audrey Richards
163 Youth ADV Light Contact Sparring – 13-15 yrs – Boy
1 Seth Hoffman
2 Stuart Moore
3 Collin Lee
4 Benjamin Hoffman
165 Youth ADV Light Contact Sparring – 10-12 yrs – Boy
1 Bartosz LubrJczynski
2 Shontral Pope
3 Austin Kibler
4 David Gordon
166 Youth ADV Light Contact Sparring – 10-12 yrs – Girl
1 Whitney Berch
2 Cassidy Weiss
3 Malikaross AbdusSalaam
167 Youth ADV Light Contact Sparring – 7-9 yrs – Boy
1 Osaze Proctor
2 Antonio Gansley-Ortiz
169 Youth INT Form – Teens 16-17 – Boy
1 Ryan Murray
2 Konrad Mallare
3 Mike Ohlinger
4 David Song
5 David Jones
6 Tyler Basham
7 Sherar Andalcio
8 Simon George
170 Youth INT Form – Teens 16-17 – Girl
1 Stephanie Lee
2 Katherine McCarty
3 Jill Heckroth
4 Laura Smith
5 Theresa Johnson
171 Youth INT Form – 13-15 yrs – Boy
1 Mapek Witkowski
2 Christopher Petito
3 Moki Tran
4 Duncan Anderson
5 Michael Anderson
6 Daniel Weller
7 Steve Ash
8 David Calles
172 Youth INT Form – 13-15 yrs – Girl
1 Megan Segbers
2 Abby Segbers
3 Allison Ong
4 Brittany Huff
5 Christa Smyth
173 Youth INT Form – 10-12 yrs – Boy
1 Cole Mumpower
2 Bear Ma
3 Garrett Steagall
4 Shawn Stabile
5 Harry Slattery
6 Kyle Thomas
7 Stanley Christian
8 Stephen Cruz
174 Youth INT Form – 10-12 yrs – Girl
1 Michou Tran
2 Nicole LeNeave
3 Ai-Yen Tam
4 Hayley Juster
5 Lilith Behrens-Wiest
6 Andrea Calles
7 Hannah Scott
8 Kristen Leonhardt
175 Youth INT Form – 7-9 yrs – Boy
1 Izaak Niksan
2 Isaiah Wade
3 Alex Wiebe
4 Kristopher Zee
5 Tony Miller
6 Jacob Scott
7 Chase Carrier
8 Brenden Wrisk
176 Youth INT Form – 7-9 yrs – Girl
1 Sarah Rubinstein
2 Mali Herrick
3 Emi LeNeave
4 Jolie Weinstein
5 Zinnia Moore
6 Heather Tenkman
177 Youth INT Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 16-17 Boy
1 Derek Presti
178 Youth INT Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 13-15 Boy
1 Jeana Sabatini
179 Youth INT Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 10-12
1 Erica Yu
2 Alex Woo
3 Nicholas Herd
4 M. Jonathan Bohle
180 Youth INT Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 7-9
1 Motya Gershunskiy
2 Jessica Shyy
3 Cary Chin
4 Alicia Loh
182 Youth INT Form – Wushu Nan Chuan 13-15
1 Jeana Sabatini
184 Youth INT Light Contact Sparring – Teens 16-17 – Boy
1 Marlon Thomas
2 David Jones
3 Nicholas Heilmann
4 Mike Ohlinger
185 Youth INT Light Contact Sparring – Teens 16-17 – Girl
1 Stephanie Waskiewicz
2 Jill Heckroth
3 Laura Smith
4 Theresa Johnson
186 Youth INT Light Contact Sparring – 13-15 yrs – Boy
1 Nicholas Stoliaroff
2 Daniel Weller
3 Brandon Hillis
4 Arya Demehri
187 Youth INT Light Contact Sparring – 13-15 yrs – Girl
1 Megan Segbers
2 Emiko Okamoto
3 Abby Segbers
4 Christa Smyth
188 Youth INT Light Contact Sparring – 10-12 yrs – Boy
1 Keith AbdusSalaam
2 Stanley Christian
3 Tyron Ingram
4 Jacob Miller
189 Youth INT Light Contact Sparring – 10-12 yrs – Girl
1 Hannah Scott
2 Kristen Leonhardt
3 Lilith Behrens-Wiest
190 Youth INT Light Contact Sparring – 7-9 yrs – Boy
1 Ben Metzler
2 Tony Miller
3 Jose Luis Dominguez Ramirez
4 Joshia Pope
191 Youth INT Light Contact Sparring – 7-9 yrs – Girl
1 Zinnia Moore
2 Heather Tenkman
192 Youth Form – Kung Fu Children under 7
1 Jose Luis Dominguez Ramirez
2 Tobias Wack
193 Youth Form – Wushu Nan Chuan 7-9
1 Jose Luis Dominguez Ramirez
194 Weapons – Wushu Long Weapon 16-17
1 Peter Huang
2 George Shen
3 Stephanie Waskiewicz
4 Joao Rolim
195 Weapons – Wushu Long Weapon 13-15
1 Collin Lee
2 Joana Pei
3 Claudine Tran
4 Ashley Chung
196 Weapons – Wushu Long Weapon 10-12
1 Erica Yu
2 Nicholas Herd
3 Melissa Yu
4 M. Jonathan Bohle
197 Weapons – Wushu Long Weapon 7-9
1 Jessica Shyy
2 Motya Gershunskiy
3 Cary Chin
4 Alicia Loh
198 Weapons – Wushu Short Weapon 16-17
1 Stephanie Waskiewicz
2 George Shen
3 Peter Huang
4 Robert Brown
199 Weapons – Wushu Short Weapon 13-15
1 Collin Lee
2 Ashley Chung
3 Joana Pei
4 Calvin Lu
200 Weapons – Wushu Short Weapon 10-12
1 Nicholas Herd
2 Melissa Yu
3 Erica Yu
4 Johnathan Le
201 Weapons – Wushu Short Weapon 7-9
1 Motya Gershunskiy
2 Jessica Shyy
3 Cary Chin
4 Jose Luis Dominguez Ramirez
202 Weapons – Wushu Open Weapon
1 Diego Purcell
203 Weapons – Youth Long Weapons 16-17 Boy
1 Ryan Phuong
2 Melvin Hsieh
3 Juan Barbas Luna
4 Kevin Ho
5 Joao Rolim
6 Kamil Radwan
7 Kryzysztof Rodek
8 William Pajerowski
204 Weapons – Youth Long Weapons 16-17 Girl
1 Jessica Uno
2 Miryam Dominguez Ramirez
3 Jill Heckroth
4 Jenifer Palanco Jimenez
205 Weapons – Youth Long Weapons 13-15 Boy
1 Collin Lee
2 Darius Howard
3 Drew Chin
4 Mapek Witkowski
5 Stuart Moore
6 Michael Wing
7 Moki Tran
8 Michael Fulcher
206 Weapons – Youth Long Weapons 13-15 Girl
1 Meghan Uno
2 Shannon Cruz
3 Victoria Burnley
4 Maggie Karls
207 Weapons – Youth Short Weapons 16-17 Boy
1 Ryan Phuong
2 Melvin Hsieh
3 Joao Rolim
4 Kevin O’Malley
5 Kryzysztof Rodek
6 Kevin Schutzman
7 Ryan Murray
8 Adam Lathram
208 Weapons – Youth Short Weapons 16-17 Girl
1 Jessica Uno
2 Miryam Dominguez Ramirez
3 Ashley Dong
4 Jenifer Palanco Jimenez
5 Audrey Richards
6 Stephanie Lee
209 Weapons – Youth Short Weapons 13-15 Boy
1 Collin Lee
2 Drew Chin
3 Darius Howard
4 Stuart Moore
210 Weapons – Youth Short Weapons 13-15 Girl
1 Shannon Cruz
2 Meghan Uno
3 Mari Lee
4 Emiko Okamoto
5 Maggie Karls
6 Victoria Burnley
7 Megan Segbers
8 Casey Stalker
Weapons – Youth Weapons 10-12 Boy – Short
211 and long. This division was run as 2 events
1 Alex Woo
1 Bear Ma
2 Bartosz LubrJczynski
2 Austin Kibler
3 Jesse Wing
3 Zachary Chen
4 Jake Moore
4 Austin Thomas
5 Garrett Steagall
5 Max Juster
6 David Gordon
6 Ethan Silverman
7 Christopher Wong
7 Stanley Christian
8 Shawn Stabile
8 Ian Schutzman
212 Weapons – Youth Weapons 10-12 Girl
1 Cassidy Weiss
2 Whitney Berch
3 Michou Tran
4 Nicole LeNeave
5 Lilith Behrens-Wiest
6 Andrea Calles
7 Kristen Leonhardt
8 Hayley Juster
213 Weapons – Open Weapons 13-17
1 Ryan Phuong
2 Joao Rolim
3 Aline Toffoli Martins
4 Kamil Radwan
214 Weapons – Open Weapons under 13
1 Alex Woo
2 Zachary Chen
3 Jake Moore
4 Bartosz LubrJczynski
5 Cassidy Weiss
6 Antonio Gansley-Ortiz
7 David Gordon
215 Weapons – Youth Weapons 9 and under
1 Alex Wiebe
2 Antonio Gansley-Ortiz
3 Izaak Niksan
4 Jose Luis Dominguez Ramirez
5 Jacob Scott
6 Joshia Pope
7 Mali Herrick
8 Joseph Sattler
216 Youth 2-Man Sets – 16-17 yrs Empty Hand
1 Juan Barbas Luna and Miryam Dominguez Ramirez
2 Collin Lee and Melvin Hsieh
3 Adam Lathram and Kevin Schutzman
4 Michal Nogei and Kryzysztof Rodek
5 Aaron Beard and Russell Williams
6 Audrey Olszewski and Marshall Olszewski
7 Fernando Burgos Sierra and Jenifer Palanco Jimenez
8 Michael Wing and Derek Presti
217 Youth 2-Man Sets – 13-15 yrs Empty Hand
1 Shannon Cruz and Maggie Karls
2 Stuart Moore and Meghan Uno
3 Victoria Burnley and Adam Dyckman
4 Bartosz LubrJczynski and Mapek Witkowski
218 Youth 2-Man Sets – 12 and under Empty Hand
1 Shontral Pope and Stanley Christian
2 Austin Kibler and Garrett Steagall
3 Ariel Foster and Andrea Calles
219 Youth 2-Man Sets – under 18 Weapon
1 Jessica Uno and Stuart Moore
2 Kevin Schutzman and Adam Lathram
3 Ryan Ho and Drew Chin
4 Kevin Ho and Derek Presti
5 Shannon Cruz and Maggie Karls
6 Fernando Burgos Sierra and Jenifer Palanco Jimenez
7 Bear Ma and Joshia Pope
8 Juan Barbas Luna and Miryam Dominguez Ramirez
220 Youth Light Contact Sparring – Boys under 7
1 Elijah Scott
2 Tobias Wack
222 Youth Weapon Fighting – Short Weapon Boy 16-17
1 Kevin Schutzman
2 David Greenberg
3 Adam Lathram
4 Dan Bristol
224 Youth Weapon Fighting – Short Weapon Boy 13-15
1 Benjamin Hoffman
2 Arya Demehri
3 Stuart Moore
4 Brendan Nichols
226 Youth Weapon Fighting – Short Weapon under 12
1 Whitney Berch
2 Jake Moore
3 Ethan Silverman
4 Ian Schutzman
227 Youth Kenpo Form – Advanced
Stuart Moore
Jessica Uno
Melvin Hsieh
Carrie Chun
228 Youth Kenpo Form – Intermediate
1 Max Juster
2 Hayley Juster
3 Cole Mumpower
4 Nicole LeNeave
229 Youth Kenpo Form – Beginner
1 Allison Ong
2 Chase Carrier
3 Nadia Nasser
4 Ryan Rozenberg
230 Kenpo Weapon – Youth 12 and under
1 Alex Wiebe
2 Rebecca Silverman
3 Chase Carrier
4 Mali Herrick
232 Youth Mass Attack – Intermediate
1 Max Juster
2 Mali Herrick
3 Anne Kaufman
4 Hayley Juster
234 Youth ADV Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 13-15 – Girl
1 Joana Pei
2 Ashley Chung
235 Youth INT Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 16-17 – Girl
1 Stephanie Waskiewicz
236 Youth INT Form – Wushu Chang Chuan 13-15 – Girl
1 Claudine Tran
2 Mireshia Toro
238 Super Heavy Tai Chi Men’s Fixed
1 Stephan Thomas
2 Angel Negron
3 Ross Chafetz
4 Abdul-Hameed Sanders
239 Super Heavy Tai Chi Men’s Fixed
1 Alex Itskovich
2 Abdul-Hameed Sanders
3 James Van Haren
4 Thomas Majarov
900 Lei Tai Male Light Weight
1 Alex Marin Roy
2 Carlo de Guzman
3 Andy Grindrod
901 Lei Tai Male Middle C
1 Allan Parco
2 Kimba Tieu
3 Arlanzo Harper
4 Hyland Harris
902 Lei Tai Male Middle B
1 John Signoriello
2 Pascal Prevost
3 Edward Quach
4 Reginald Fields
903 Lei Tai Male Middle A
1 David Eckstein
2 Mitch McKay
3 Max Osterhaus
904 Lei Tai Male Heavy C
1 Alexander Cheboub
2 Jean Forostowsky
3 Brian Buttrick
905 Lei Tai Male Heavy B
1 Kevin Walker
2 Stanislav Vaulin
3 Richard Lalonde
4 Oliver Hasler
906 Lei Tai Male Heavy A
1 Tenyeh Dixon
2 Enrique Delgado
3 Mark Michaud
4 John Blunt
907 Lei Tai Male Super Heavy
1 Robert Clark
2 Matthew Jacobs
3 Joseph Brendemuehl
4 Tom Sandora
909 Lei Tai Female Middle B
1 Angie Dominguez
2 Ashley Dong
3 Tiffany Johnson
4 Nicole Marcus
910 Lei Tai Female Middle A
1 Anna Liu
2 Meghan Mannion
3 Diana Wiedemann
4 Katie Jakubowski
911 Lei Tai Female Infinite
1 May Abdussalaam
2 Natalie Blumenthal
912 Lei Tai Female Heavy A
1 Luciana Almeida
2 Rachel Spahr
914 Lei Tai Male Infinite
1 Patrick Brady
2 Alfred Cumberbatch
3 Andre Chouinard
4 Scott Hiett
  • Facebook
  • YouTube