Pages Navigation Menu

2001 U.S. International Kuo Shu Championship Results

Competitor of Year Awards
Youth Female Competitor of the Year
Diana Pei
Other nominees:
Marcela da Silva
Ya Nan Wang
Youth Male Competitor of the Year
Judson Bass
Other nominees:
Phu Bui
Lauren Canas
Collin Lee
Wyatt Heck
Gabriel Miller
Adult Female Competitor of the Year
Morgan Newman
Other nominees:
Li Ling Li
Miriam Nakano
Melissa Gee
Adult Male Competitor of the Year
Jesse Guzzetti, Michael Huang
Other nominees:
Eric Huang
James Whitley
Female Internal Competitor of the Year
Christine Rice
Other nominees:
Jen Resnick
Sharon Gough
Male Internal Competitor of the Year
Paul Brennen
Other nominees:
David Chen
Sean Gibbon
John Scott
Female Lei Tai Competitor of the Year
Melanie Dumont
Other nominees:
Josimeire Customs
Morgan Newman
Alice Cheng
Male Lei Tai Competitor of the Year
Wanderlay Lucas
Other nominees:
Levis Danie Labrie
Antonin Ladet
Sabastian Roy
Mario Mancini
Team Awards
Wang Cheuh Jen Cup
Richard Lee’s East West Bok Fu Do (Alamo, California)
Lei Tai Team Trophy

Canadian Chinese Martial Arts, Wushu, Kung Fu, and Kuo Shu Federation (Canada)

Richard Lee’s East West Bok Fu Do (Alamo, California)

Glen Wilson’s Fire Dragon Academy (Dallas, Texas)

Forms Team Trophy

Richard Lee’s East West Bok Fu Do (Alamo, California)

Wah Lum (Millbury, Massachusetts)

Wah Lum (Boston, Massachusetts)

Lei Tai Full Contact Fighting
Women’s Middle C weight division (125 lbs. and under)
1. Michelle Brown
2. Miriam Nakano
Women’s Middle B weight division (125.1 lbs. to 136 lbs.)
1. Morgan Malone
2. Aimee Jurewicz
3. Julianne Klein
4.  Mireille Racine
Women’s Heavy C weight division (137 lbs. to 153 lbs.)
1. April Nordman
2. Wendy Campbell
3. Janet Anderson
4.   Carolyn Beshro

Men’s Light A weight division (123 lbs. and under)

1. Luis Medina
2. Foyaz Taher
3.   Samuel Laverriere
Men’s Middle C weight division
1. Jay Uddin
2. Mohammed Hogue
Men’s Middle B weight division
1. Wanderlay Lucas
2. Francis Saupa
3. Dylan York
4. Jason Ethier
Men’s Middle A weight division (145 lbs. to 154 lbs.)
1. Matthieu Godbout
2. Rich Galicia-Wilson
3. Nicholas Meyers
4. Sean Crisostomo
Men’s Heavy C weight division (155 lbs. to 164.5 lbs.)
1. Charles Nestor
2. Thomas Garatina
3. Alexander Blais
Men’s Heavy B weight division (165 lbs. to 175 lbs)
1. Julio Trujillo
2. Scott Anderson
3. Jose Jorge Rodriguez
4. Anthony Monahan
Men’s Heavy A weight division (175.5 lbs. to 187.5 lbs.)
1. David Patterson
2. Herb Severn
3. Alexander Feldman
4. Bobby Cusack
Men’s Superheavy weight divison (188 lbs. to 204.5 lbs.)
1. David Wiltshire
2. Edwin Hector
3. Ty Dewees
4. David Eberhart
Men’s Infinite weight class (205 lbs. and above)
1. Claudio Martinez
2. Phil Busler
3. Sean Sharp
4. Victor Valdez
Adult Advanced Form Division
Wushu Chang Chuan (Men)
1. Xuauhua Tang
2. Y. Chen
Wushu Chang Chuan (Women)
1. Melissa Gee
2. Be Tam
3. Patirica Merchick
4. Mallory Gracenin
Wushu Nan Chuan (Men)
1. Kasada Tsuyoshi
2. Luis Herrera
3. Elisaldo Mendes Cordeiro
4. Simon Zurita
Kung Fu Northern Style (Men)
1. Phu Bui
2. Nicholas Yang
3. Taras Litvin
4. Jesse Guzzetti
Kung Fu Southern Style (Men)
1. George Lu
Kung Fu Southern Long Fist (Men)
1. Warren Chiu
2. Anton Isovski
3. Nicholas Yang
4. James El
Kung Fu Northern (Women)
1. Miriam Nakano
2. Morgan Newman
3. Morgan Malone
4. Lei Ana Resurreccion
Kung Fu Southern (Women)
1. Li Ling Li
2. Yuk Yee Li
3. Cynthia Grant
Wing Chun
1. Petros Zousoulas
2. Steven Leonen
4. Vince Griffith
Northern Praying Mantis (Men)
1. Phu Bui
2. Greg Zoganas
3. Jesse Guzzetti
4. Lars Wolfe
Northern Praying Mantis (Women)
1. Lei Ann Resurreccion
2. Morgan Newman
3. Aimee Jarewicz
4. Natasha Radivojeric
Pa Chi Chuan (Men)
1. Andy Lianto
2. Bill Nelson
3. Rob Peterson
4. Ming Ye Chen
Adult Intermediate Form Division
Wushu Chang Chuan (Men/Women)
1. Rene Angel
2. Greg Young
3. Bart Noga
4. Christian Vazquez
Wushu Nan Chuan (Men/Women)
1. Greg Young
2. CarlosWagner Da Concoicao Rosa
Northern (Men)
1. Andrew Smith
2. Patrick Donawa
3. George Divanis
4. Brian Grayson
Southern Short Hand (Men)
1. David Quigley
2. Matthew Owen
Southern Long Fist (Men)
1. Wai Moy
2. Stephen Roberts
3. Collin Helm
4. Gabriel Mendoza
Northern Praying Mantis (Men)
1. Patrick Donawa
2. Michael Gonzalez
3. John Harrelson
4. Sean Crisostomo
Pa Chi Chuan (Men)
1. Mike St. John
2. Aaron Oshou
3. Chris Vaugh
Wing Chun (Men/Women)
1. Enrique Delgado
2. Jeff Cross
3. Sonya Wolff
Northern (Women)
1. Shannon Moore
2. Michelle Brown
3. Jessica Foster
4. Jennie Mitchell
Southern (Women)
1. Marie Gabriel
2. Donna Russell
3. Jasmine Moran
Adult Beginner Form Division
Northern (Men)
1. Michael Van Meers
2. Steve Frush
3. Pheng Klomphoamy
4. Charles Carpenter
Southern Long Fist (Men)
1. Gregory Bedard
2. Mickey Lee
3. Elyah Adams
4. Juan Castro
Northern (Women)
1. Stephanie Frank
2. Wendy Campbell
3. Angelica Dominquez
4. Meghan Shaw
Southern (Women)
1. Melanie Adams
2. Natalie Dahman
3. Jennifer Chu
4. Nelly Yusupova
Senior Division
Form (Men)
1. Paul Ho
2. John Worden
3. William Rolle
4. Walter Zuazo
Form (Women)
1. Norma Futini
2. Josephine Johnson
3. Lisa Rosenkoetter
4. Kari Figone
Weapon (Men)
1. Walter Zuazo
2. John Testino
3. John Worden
4. Art Panella
Weapon (Women)
1. Norma Futini
2. Lisa Rosenkoetter
3. Suzanne Huebler
4. Kari Figone
Adult Advanced Weapon Division
Wushu Long Weapon (Men)
1. Y. Chen
2. Aaron Pinder
3. Luis Herrera
4. Tsuyoshi Kaseda
Wushu Long Weapon (Women)
1. Michelle Bleda
Wushu Short Weapon (Men)
1. Xuan Hua Tang
2. Y. Chen
3. Luis Herrera
4. Rene Angel
Wushu Short Weapon (Women)
1. Tina Chang
2. Bilgis Benu
Kung Fu Staff (Men)
1. Nicholas Yang
2. Greg Zoganas
3. Pete Kreitchet
4. John Warden
Kung Fu Spear (Men)
1. Phu Bui
2. Greg Zoganas
3. Michael Mannozzi
4. Michael Scarlato
Kung Fu Broadsword (Men)
1. Taras Litvin
2. Lucien Zoll
3. George Lu
4. Greg Zognas
Kung Fu Straight Sword (Men)
1. Jesse Guzzetti
2. Gary Chin
3. Michael Harlowe
4. Kevin Lozada
Kung Fu Other Weapon (Men)
1. Phu Bui
2. Jesse Guzzetti
3. Taras Litvin
4. Greg Zoganas
Kung Fu Southern Long Weapons (Men)
1. Lucien Zoll
2. Jamal El
3. John Testino
4. Victor Brown
Kung Fu Southern Short Weapons (Men)
1. Lucien Zoll
2. Nicholas Young
3. Josh Testino
4. Gilbert Olivier
Kung Fu Long Weapon (Women)
1. Miriam Nakano
2. Li Yuk Yee
2. Morgan Malone
3. Natasha Radivojevic
Kung Fu Short Weapon (Women)
1. Miriam Nakano
2. Lei Ann Resurreccion
3. Morgan Newman
4. Cynthia Grant
Kung Fu Other Weapon (Women)
1. Li Ling Li
2. Miriam Nakano
3. Lei Ann Resurreccion
4. Aimee Jurewitz
Adult Intermediate Weapon Division
Kung Fu Short Weapon (Men)
1. Jonathan Tissue
2. Andrew Smith
3. Brandon Campbell
4. Jeff Emmanuelli
Kung Fu Long Weapon (Men)
1. Wai Moy
2. Collin Helm
3. Stephen Roberts
4. Patrick McConnell
Kung Fu Weapon (Women)
1. Mei Li
2. Ana Lilia Vargas
3. Shannon Moore
4. Jessica Foster
Adult Beginner Weapon Division
Kung Fu Weapon (Men)
1. Gregory Bedard
2. Aaron Osborn
3. Steve Frush
4. Mark Campbell
Kung Fu Weapon (Women)
1. Wendy Campbell
2. Angelica Dominquez
3. Stephanie Frank
4. Megan Shaw
Chinese Kenpo Division
Adult Advanced (Men)
1. George Lu
2. Lars Wolfe
3. Robert Bagolub
4. Aimee Jurewicz
Youth Advanced (Boys)
1. Collin Lee
2. Melvin Hsieh
3. Eric Stamm
4. Adam Lathram
Youth Advanced (Girls)
1. Kimberly Evans
2. Mari Lee
Adult Intermediate (Men)
1. Michael Dieterich
2. Brian Fung
3. Pete Zephen
4. Bobby Cusak
Adult Intermediate (Women)
1. Vara Reese
2. Julianne Klein
3. Michelle Brown
4. Natasha Worden
Adult Beginner (Men/Women)
1. Angelica Dominquez
2. Danielle Kehrig
3. Wendy Campbell
4. Thomas Gibson III
Advanced Weapon (Men/Women)
1. Robert Bagolub
2. Sean Crisostomo
Youth Advanced Weapon (Boys/Girls)
1. Adam Lathram
2. Collin Lee
3. Eric Stamm
4. Mari Lee
Intermediate Weapon (Men/Women)
1. Brian Fung
2. Julianne Klein
3. Michelle Brown
4. Michael Dieterich
Advanced Mass Attack (Men/Women)
1. Mari Lee
2. Whitney Berch
Beginner Mass Attack (Men/Women)
1. Wendy Campbell
2. Danielle Kehrig
3. Angelica Dominquez
4. Thomas Gibson III
Youth Mass Attack (Boys/Girls)
1. Collin Lee
2. Kimberly Evans
3. Adam Lathram
4. Melvin Hsieh
Tai Chi Chuan Division
Yang Style Advanced (Men)
1. John Green
2. James Hesser
3. Dan Mattimiro
4. Bob Feldman
Yang Style Advanced (Women)
1. Christine Rice
2. Hansie Wong
3. Silvina Moreno
4. April Nordman
Yang Style Intermediate (Men)
1. Jeffrey Hicks
2. Tom McCrossin
3. Andrew Appello
4. David Davir
Yang Style Intermediate (Women)
1. Mary Barnard
2. Ana Lilia Vargas
3. Maureen Scanlon
Yang Style Beginner (Men/Women)
1. Mark Chen
2. Brian Prindiville
3. Byron James
4. Lisa Schell
Yang Style 50 years+ (Men/Women)
1. Joseph Laracuenta III
2. Gary Rosenblum
Guang Ping Style Advanced (Men/Women)
1. Gary Rosenblum
2. Jennifer Cohen
3. Jack Maenpaa
Guang Ping Style Intermediate (Men/Women)
1. William Lo
2. Guilherme Miranda
3. Joanne Campbell
4. Andrew Kisseloff
Cheng Man Ching Style Advanced (Men/Women)
1. Avi Schneier
2. David Chen
3. Stuart Molson
4. Wei Feng Tsai
Cheng Man Ching Style Intermediate (Men/Women)
1. E. Fredrick Mirer
2. Forest Rosen
3. Yung Ling Pu
4. Jim Dean
Chen Style Advanced (Men/Women)
1. Mei Li
2. Christine Rice
Wu Style Advanced (Men/Women)
1. Lucian Zoll
2. Stephen Wing
Other Style (Men)
1. Avi Schneier
2. Ben Ninmann
3. Kevin O’Malley
4. John Scott
Other Style (Women)
1. Shawn Hammond
2. Jennifer Schultz
3. Corinne Hayoun
Tai Chi Compulsory (Men)
1. Brad Bauman
2. William Kaplanidis
3. George Divanis
Tai Chi Compulsory (Women)
1. Hansie Wong
2. Mei Li
3. Thea McCallion
Tai Chi Weapon (Men)
1. Lou McCrossin
2. Brad Bauman
3. David Chen
4. Patrick Donawa
Tai Chi Weapon (Women)
1. Hansie Wong
2. Christine Rice
3. Thea McCallion
4. Silvina Moreno
Pushing Hands Division
Pushing Hands — Men Infinite
1. John Scott
2. Robert Winslow
3. John Green
4. Michael Pekor
Pushing Hands — Men Heavy
1. Lucien Zoll
2. Frank Hollingsworth
3. Bryan Prindiville
4. Harry Ruff
Pushing Hands — Men Middle
1. John Salgaro
2. Alan T. Meiselman
3. Lucien Zoll
4. Calum Douglas Reid
Pushing Hands — Men Light
1. Calum Douglas Reid
2. Sean Gibbons
3. James Hesser
4. Irving Yee
Pushing Hands — Men Super Light
1. Avi Schenier
2. Jack Chu
3. Guilherme Miranda
Pushing Hands — Women Heavy
1. Tiffany Chen
2. Shawn Hammond
Pushing Hands — Women Middle
1. Tiffany Chen
2. Christine Rice
3. Jennifer Cohen
Pushing Hands — Women Light/Super Light
1. Sharon Gough
2. Joanne Campbell
3. Silvina Moreno
Moving Step Push Hands — Men Infinite
1. John Scott
2. Robert Winslow
3. John Green
4. Brad Rees
Moving Step Push Hands — Men Heavy
1. Harry Ruff
Moving Step Push Hands — Men Light
1. Aaron Arden
2. Calum Douglas-Reid
3. George Lu
4. William Lo
Moving Step Push Hands — Men Super Light
1. Avi Schneier
2. Jack Chu
3. Guilherme Miranda
Moving Step Push Hands — Women Middle
1. Tiffany Chen
2. Jennifer Cohen
Moving Step Push Hands — Women Light/Super Light
1. Sharon Gough
2. Joanne Campbell
Moving Step Push Hands — Women Light/Super Light
1. Sharon Gough
2. Carolyn Hearn
3. Jennifer Cohen
Hsing I Chuan Division
Hsing I Chuan Advanced (Men)
1. John Green
2. Sean Gibbons
2. Bob Feldman
4. Robert Martinez
Hsing I Chuan Advanced (Women)
1. Christine Rice
2. Norma Futini
Hsing I Chuan Intermediate (Men/Women)
1. Michael Gonzalez
2. George Divanis
3. Mark Chen
4. Neil McManus
Hsing I Weapon (Men/Women)
1. John Green
2. J. Bradley Rees
Pa Kua Chang Division
Pa Kua Chang Advanced (Men/Women)
1. Sean Gibbons
2. Robert Martinez
3. Bob Feldman
4. William Kaplanidis
Pa Kua Chang Intermediate (Men/Women)
1. Patrick Donaria
2. George Divanis
3. Mei Li
4. Mary Barnard
Pa Kua Chang Weapon (Men/Women)
1. Bob Feldman
2. Douglas Ririe
Youth Form and Weapon Division
Teens 16-17 Years Advanced (Boys)
1. Yi Fei Law
2. Eric Wright
3. Kevin Walker
4. Robert Bagolub
Teens 16-17 Years Advanced (Girls)
1. Catherine Ebert
Teens 16-17 Years Intermediate (Boys)
1. Gibran Bakhshi
2. Jimmy Le
3. Dat Pham
4. Malcolm Johnson
Teens 16-17 Years Intermediate (Girls)
1. Danielle Kehrig
2. Angela Cozad
Teens 13-15 Years Advanced (Boys)
1. Lauren Canas
2. Benjamin Simpson
3. Eric Stamm
4. Adam Lathram
Teens 13-15 Years Advanced (Girls)
1. Tammy Lee
2. Kimberly Evans
Teens 13-15 Years Intermediate (Boys)
1. Dwayne Miller
2. Nathan Liptak
3. Sokhara Snon
4. Peter Jang
Teen 13-15 Years Intermediate (Girls)
1. Helen Li
2. Emily Keidel
3. Natasha Worden
4. Selena Rice
Boys 10-12 Years Advanced
1. Melvin Hsieh
2. Samson Lee
3. Collin Lee
4. Yei Ming Law
Girls 10-12 Years Advanced
1. Mari Lee
2. Kelsey Huebler
3. Destini Hodges
Boys 10-12 Years Intermediate
1. David Lutters
2. Matthew Tran
3. Seth Hoffman
4. Aaron McCoy
Girls 10-12 Years Intermediate
1. Sue-Ling Li
2. Courtney Schneider
3. Leah Eldred
4. Ashleigh Doyle
Boys 7-9 Years Advanced
1. Darius Howard
2. Judson Bass
3. Greorge Frometa
Boys 7-9 Years Intermediate
1. Nathaniel Panorg
2. Kristian Leung
3. Ben Hoffman
4. Nathan Patel
Girls 7-9 Years Intermediate
1. Whitney Berch
2. Casey Stalker
3. Akeiba Johnson
4. Monica Harrelson
Youth Form under 7 Years
1. Joseph Tran
2. Osaze Proctor
3. Gerald Boddie
4. Ebony Hodges
Youth Long Weapons 16-17 (Boys)
1. Yi Fei Law
2. Adrian Lee
3. Malcolm Johnson
4. Robert Bagolub
Youth Long Weapon 16-17 (Girls)
1. Catherine Ebert
2. Danielle Kehrig
Youth Short Weapon 16-17 (Boys)
1. Yi Fei Law
2. Eric Wright
3. Gibran Bakhshi
4. Richard Rabil
Youth Short Weapon 16-17 (Girls)
1. Catherine Ebert
Youth Long Weapon 13-15 (Boys)
1. Lauren Canas
2. Marcas Anthony
3. Eric Stamm
4. Peter Jong
Youth Long Weapon 13-15 (Girls)
1. Tammy Lee
2. Selena Rice
3. Natasha Worden
4. Kimberly Evans
Youth Short Weapon 13-15 (Boys)
1. Peter Jang
2. Prak Aroon
3. Lauren Canas
4. Paris Preston
Youth Short Weapon 13-15 (Girls)
1. Helen Li
2. Emilee Mroz
3. Sherry Van Meers
Youth Weapons 10-12 (Boys)
1. Samson Lee
2. Melvin Hsieh
3. Aaron McCoy
4. Matthew Tran
Youth Short Weapons 10-12 (Boys)
1. Collin Lee
2. Seth Hoffman
3. Brian Fink
4. Grant Harrelson
Youth Weapon 10-12 (Girls)
1. Sue Ling Li
2. Mari Lee
3. Destini Hodges
4. Leah Eldred
Youth Open Weapons under 18
1. Yi Fei Law
2. Dat Phan
3. Collin Lee
4. Tammy Lee
Youth Weapon 9 Years and Under
1. Darius Howard
2. Ben Hoffman
3. Whitney Berch
4. Monica Harrelson
Youth Wushu Division
Wushu Chang Chuan 13-15
1. Jonathan Chung
2. Jivon Simmons
3. Brian Fung
4. Marcus Anthony
Wushu Nan Chuan 13-15
1. Marcus Anthony
2. Rory Evenson-Phair
Wushu Chang Chuan 10-12 Years
1. Collin Lee
2. Diana Pei
3. Samantha Kesecher
4. Rosemary Miller
Wushu Nan Chuan 10-12 Years
1. Garrett Kulik
Wushu Chang Chuan 9 Years and under
1. Joana Pei
2. Alvin Kuai
3. Vatash Kye
4. Ashley Chung
Youth Wushu Long Weapon 13-15 Years
1. Jonathan Chung
2. Jivon Simmons
3. Brian Fung
4. Brandon Floyd
Youth Wushu Short Weapon 13-15
1. Jonathan Chung
2. Jivon Simmons
3. Brian Fung
4. Brandon Floyd
Youth Wushu Long Weapon 10-12
1. Diana Pei
2. Samantha Kesecher
3. Rosemary Miller
4. Michael Shong
Youth Wushu Short Weapon 10-12
1. Collin Lee
2. Diana Pei
3. Michael Shong
4. Rosemary Miller
Youth Wushu Long Weapon 9 and under
1. Joana Pei
2. Ashley Chung
3. Alvin Kuai
Youth Wushu Short Weapon 9 and under
1. Joana Pei
2. Ashley Chung
3. Vatash Kye
4. Daniel Brown
Youth Wushu Open Weapon 18 and under
1. Marcus Anthony
2. Greg Young
Youth Light Contact Fighting Division
Teens 16-17 Years Advanced (Boys)
1. Robert Bagolub
2. Brian Quinlan
3. Kevin Walker
Teens 16-17 Years Intermediate (Boys)
1. Carlos Wagner Da Concoicao Rosa
2. Cristhian Vasquez
3. Dat Pham
4. Huey Do
Teens 16-17 Years Intermediate (Girls)
1. Catherine Ebert
2. Nicky Marshall
3. Angela Cozad
4. Angelica Dominquez
Teens 13-15 Years Advanced (Boys)
1. Benjamin Simpson
2. Paris Preston
3. Josh Bristol
Teens 13-15 Years Intermediate (Boys)
1. Peter Jang
2. Julian Atkins
3. Michael Roth
4. Correy Baker
Teens 13-15 Years Intermediate (Girls)
1. Helen Li
2. Emily Keidel
3. Sherry Van Neers
4. Tabetha Boggs
Boys 10-12 Years Advanced
1. Drew Chin
2. Melvin Hsieh
3. Collin Lee
Boys 10-12 Years Intermediate
1. Jordan Brenes
2. Jared Brenes
3. Noah Schecter
4. Danny Luskock
Girls 10-12 Intermediate
1. Sue Ling Li
2. Destini Hodges
3. Leah Eldred
4. Ashleigh Doyle
Boys 7-9 Years Advanced
1. Judson Bass
2. Darius Hanard
3. George Fromela
Boys 7-9 Years Intermediate
1. Ayinde Cummingham
2. Ben Hoffman
3. Kadeem Weldon
4. Jason Grant
Girls 7-9 Years Intermediate
1. Monica Harrelson
2. Whitney Berch
3. Akeiba Johnson
4. Molli Dickson-Preston
Boys/Girls under 7
1. Ebony Hodges
2. Osaze Proctor
3. Gerald Boddie
Two Man Sets Division
Two Man Set Beginner
1. Megan Shaw and Stephanie Frank
2. Sherry Van Meers and Michael Van Meers
3. Carmen Sund and Steve Frush
4. Aaron Osborn and Thomas Hahn
Two Men Set Intermediate
1. Donna Russert and James Asbrond
2. Jonathan Tissue and David Folger
3. Grant Harrelson and John Harrelson
4. James Miller and Dwayne Miller
Two Men Empty Hand Set (Advanced)
1. Phu Bui and Jesse Guzzetti
2. Taras Litvin and Pete Kreitchet
3. Lauren Canas and Morgan Newman
4. Josephine Johnson and Paul Jakubowski
Two Men Weapons Sets (Advanced)
1. Michael Huang and Ian Chisholm
2. Phu Bui and Jesse Guzzetti
3. Sanjay Nair and Sujay Nair
4. Aimee Jarewicz and Robert Bagolub
Youth Two Men Sets 16-17 Years
1. Jimmy Lee and Hoanh Nguyen
2. Cesar Zavaleta and Richard Rabil Jr.
3. Huey Do and Loc Ho Nguyen
Youth Two Men Sets 13-15 Years
1. Emily Keidel and Emilee Mroz
2. Michael Roth and Julian Akins
3. Benjamin Simpson and Paris Preston
4. Katie Jakubowski and Aaron Beard
Youth Two Men Set 12 Years and Under
1. Collin Lee and Mari Lee
2. Grant Harrelson and Monica Harrelson
3. Leah Eldred and Danny Lushek
4. Darius Howard and George Fromet
Youth Two/Three Men Set 18 Years and Under
1. Dat Phan and Helen Li
2. Samson Lee and Tammy Lee
3. Peter Neely, Greg Young, and Marcus Anthony
4. Peter Neely and Marcus Anthony
Adult Light Contact Fighting Division
Men Advanced Heavyweight
1. Artan Isssouski
2. Samuel Polk Jr.
3. James El
4. Peros Zouzoulas
Men Advanced Middleweight
1. Walter Zuarzo
2. Michael Warren
3. John Worden
4. Aaron Davis
Men Advanced Lightweight
1. Taras Litvan
2. Michael Scaralato
3. Jay Udden
4. George Lu
Men Intermediate Heavyweight
1. Patrick McConnell
2. Erique Delgado
3. Yuen Lazebnik
4. Raymond Pendelton
Men Intermediate Middleweight
1. John Scaglione
2. Vaughn Cunningham
3. Pete Ziphen
4. Chia Wei Lin
Men Intermediate Lightweight
1. Andrew Sampson
2. Reane Glenn
3. Andrew Smith
4. Eric Nicholson
Men Beginner
1. Elijah Adams
2. Michael Van Meers
3. William Rolle
4. Jesus Hervaudez
Women Advanced
1. Ann Lee Chen
2. Meg Carlan
3. Monica Bryant
4. Josephine Johnson
Women Intermediate
1. Ana Lilia Vargus
Women Beginner
1. Megan Shaw
2. Stephanie Frank
3. Jennifer Schulz
4. Natalie Dahman
Weapon Free Fighting Division
Long Weapon (Men)
1. Patrick McConnell
2. Thomas Lu
3. Todd Starkey
Short Weapon (Men)
1. John Worden
2. Michael Van Meers
3. Bobby Cusak
4. Vincent Ford
Youth 16-17 Years (Boys)
1. Brian Quinlan
Youth 13-15 Years (Girls)
1. Eric Stamm
2. Natasha Worden
3. Adam Lathram
Youth 12 and under (Boys)
1. Collin Lee
Youth 12 and under (Girls)
1. Whitney Berch
Chi Sao/Shuai Jiao Divisions
Chi Sao
1. Michael Pekor
2. Vincent Griffith
3. Petros Zouzoulas
4. Steve Leonen
Shuai Jiao Welterweight
1. John Salgado
2. Jay Udden
3. George Lu
4. Aaron Arden
Shuai Jiao Middleweight
1. Ty Dewees
2. Pat Hammond
3. Brett Brown
4. Joseph Laracuenta
Shuai Jiao Heavyweight
1. Al Slade
2. Felix Ivanov
3. Ted Giantini
4. Robert Wagner
  • Facebook
  • YouTube